PrivacyPolicy

Arthewall.com is a website operated by Talentart srl, Via Spallanzani, 10 20129 Milano P.IVA/CF: 08881490968.The following declaration provides information on how Talentart srl uses and protects the personal data on the Arthewall website.Using the website implies that you accept the terms described in the following declaration. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use the Arthewall website.This policy applies to all the users of the Arthewall website, thereby acknowledging acceptance of this data protection declaration according to the Italian Law (Legislative Decree n.196/2003).

What personal information about customers does Arthewall gather?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your shopping experience at Arthewall. Here are the types of information we gather.

The order will be processed by Talentart srl according to the procedure reported above and to the specific timing reported in each product page of the website. Talentart srl will not be responsible for any damages occurred to the products for their usage after the delivery from the transportation carriers and for delays in delivery due to the latter.

No other general or particular conditions can replace or substitute the T&C set in this page. Should one or more provisions of these T&C be defined invalid under any law, regulation or following a final decision taken by a competent jurisdiction, the other provisions will hold their value.

Information you give us

We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our store, and communicating with you.

Automatic information

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use “cookies,” and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses Arthewall. A number of companies offer utilities designed to help you visit websites anonymously. Although we will not be able to provide you with a personalized experience at Arthewall if we cannot recognize you, we want you to be aware that these tools exist.

E-mail communications

We may communicate with you if youve provided us the means to do so. For example, if youve given us your email address, we may send you promotional email offers on behalf of other businesses, or email you about your use of the Services. To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from Arthewall if your computer supports such capabilities. If you do not want to receive communications from us, please indicate your preference by writing us at: help@arthewall.com

Information from other sources

We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

What about cookies?

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computers hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features such as storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits. The Help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. However, cookies allow you to take full advantage of some of Arthewall coolest features, and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Does Arthewall Prints share the information it receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below and with subsidiaries and vendors Arthewall controls that either are subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.

For any further information on personal data, including the rights governed by the Art.7 Lgs. D. 196/03, please refer to the privacy policy section.

Agents

We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes.

Business transfers

As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries, or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Arthewall, or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

Protection of Arthewall and others

We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Arthewall, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.

With your consent

Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

What Choices Do I Have?

As discussed above, you can always choose not to provide information, even though it might be needed to make a purchase or to take advantage of Arthewall’ features.
The Help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. However, you will not be able to use important features if you do not use cookies.

Conditions of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to visit Arthewall, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and application of the italian law. If you have any concern about privacy at Arthewall, please send us a thorough description to help@arthewall.com, and we will try to resolve it.

Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Policy and the Conditions of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.